ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

residential child care contract

Spanish translation: Contrato de cuidado infantil/guardería infantil en el hogar

17:34 Aug 17, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: residential child care contract
"Review the progress of the children prescribed with the medications (as required by the residential child care contract.)"
Kain
Spanish translation:Contrato de cuidado infantil/guardería infantil en el hogar
Explanation:
suerte!!
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Contrato de cuidado infantil/guardería infantil en el hogar
Robert Copeland
5 +2contrato para el cuidado infantil domiciliario
Gabriela Rodriguez
4Contrato para cuidado infantil en el hogarLUZ MARIA REBOLLEDA


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Contrato de cuidado infantil/guardería infantil en el hogar


Explanation:
suerte!!

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cari Degiusti
15 mins
  -> Muchas Gracias CariDeg!!!!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: sip
38 mins
  -> Gracias Gabriela!!

agree  V V
50 mins
  ->  Muchas Gracias V V!!!!

agree  Florencia Di Bello
1 hr

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Contrato para cuidado infantil en el hogar


Explanation:
Estos contratos se hacen con las personas que cuidan a niños que por alguna razón no viven con sus padres, pueden ser tios, abuelos etc. o familias que se hacen cargo de los niños y firman un contrato en donde se compromenten a ofrecer los cuidados necesarios y basicos como educación, comida, medicamentos etc.

Suerte!!!!

LUZ MARIA REBOLLEDA
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contrato para el cuidado infantil domiciliario


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.
¡Saludos!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs

agree  etale
22 hrs