KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

drug binding sites

Spanish translation: sitios de unión del fármaco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drug binding sites
Spanish translation:sitios de unión del fármaco
Entered by: Oscar Salamanca

03:42 Sep 16, 2007
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: drug binding sites
the classification and identidication of drug binding sites
Santiago Ochoa
sitios de unión del fármaco
Explanation:
la clasificación e identificación del los sitios de unión del fármaco

http://biblioteca.universia.net/html_bura/ficha/params/id/19...
http://www.conicyt.cl/bases/fondecyt/proyectos/01/2001/10109...
www.rec.uba.ar/ubacyt/me/me017.htm
www.tesisenred.net/TDX-0123104-163131/index_cs.html
http://www2.scielo.org.ve/scielo.php?script=sci_arttext&pid=...
http://redalyc.uaemex.mx/redalyc/pdf/582/58212907.pdf

http://www.google.com.co/search?q="sitios de unión"&hl=es&st...

Selected response from:

Oscar Salamanca
Colombia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sitios de unión del fármaco
Oscar Salamanca
4lugares de fijación de drogasslothm


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lugares de fijación de drogas


Explanation:
Son los lugares de la estructura molecular donde son captados los principios activos y quedan fijados.

slothm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 241

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sitios de unión del fármaco


Explanation:
la clasificación e identificación del los sitios de unión del fármaco

http://biblioteca.universia.net/html_bura/ficha/params/id/19...
http://www.conicyt.cl/bases/fondecyt/proyectos/01/2001/10109...
www.rec.uba.ar/ubacyt/me/me017.htm
www.tesisenred.net/TDX-0123104-163131/index_cs.html
http://www2.scielo.org.ve/scielo.php?script=sci_arttext&pid=...
http://redalyc.uaemex.mx/redalyc/pdf/582/58212907.pdf

http://www.google.com.co/search?q="sitios de unión"&hl=es&st...



Oscar Salamanca
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paz Gomez-Polledo
36 mins
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Jorge Arteaga M.D.: Also: sitios de unión de la droga
16 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Christian Löfvall
21 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

agree  brainfloss
1 day23 hrs
  -> Gracias :)




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Oscar Salamanca