KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

formulary inclusion

Spanish translation: inclusión en el vademécum/formulario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:formulary inclusion
Spanish translation:inclusión en el vademécum/formulario
Entered by: xxxmariaje

12:21 Sep 17, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: formulary inclusion
We have developed some key messages about the product that we believe have relevance from a payer/payer influencer/reimbursement perspective and would welcome your comments on the content and structure of these messages and their importance in terms of formulary inclusion for a product.
xxxmariaje
Spain
inclusión en el vademécum/formulario
Explanation:
depende del público


importancia en lo referente a la inclusión del producto en el vademécum/formulario
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6inclusión en el vademécum/formulario
David Russi
4inclusión en la Guía FarmacoterapeúticaYolanda Lopez-Aguirre


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
inclusión en el vademécum/formulario


Explanation:
depende del público


importancia en lo referente a la inclusión del producto en el vademécum/formulario

David Russi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 276
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LUZ MARIA REBOLLEDA: de acuerdo en México Vademécum
8 mins

agree  silviantonia
12 mins

agree  Mónica Algazi
1 hr

agree  alexfromsd
2 hrs

agree  Darío Zozaya
3 hrs

agree  Marina Menendez
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inclusión en la Guía Farmacoterapeútica


Explanation:
http://www.sefh.es/normas/norma5.pdf

Yolanda Lopez-Aguirre
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4