KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

certifying continued lengths of stay

Spanish translation: para autorizar/corroborar estadías por periodos consecutivos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:certifying continued lengths of stay
Spanish translation:para autorizar/corroborar estadías por periodos consecutivos
Entered by: marinacis

05:06 Sep 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / autorización para servicios de salud
English term or phrase: certifying continued lengths of stay
We also ensure that qualified health care personnel are available for telephone responses to inquiries about certifying continued lengths of stay.
marinacis
para autorizar/corroborar estadías por periodos consecutivos
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Grading comment
mil gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5certificar periodos de estadia prolongada consecutivamente
CarmenHaydee
4 +1certificar/garantizar periodos de estancia prolongados
Arte de Palabra
3para autorizar/corroborar estadías por periodos consecutivos
Claudia Guiraldes


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
para autorizar/corroborar estadías por periodos consecutivos


Explanation:
x

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
mil gracias!!!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certificar/garantizar periodos de estancia prolongados


Explanation:
Un saludo

Arte de Palabra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
37 mins

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
certificar periodos de estadia prolongada consecutivamente


Explanation:
o lo mismo:
certificar periodos de estadia consecutiva prolongada

CarmenHaydee
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4