KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

open visiting hours

Spanish translation: horario de visitas sin restricciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:open visiting hours
Spanish translation:horario de visitas sin restricciones
Entered by: Marina Soldati

22:05 Sep 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / open visiting hours
English term or phrase: open visiting hours
Open visiting hours have been established in the NICU.

I am not sure if the translation is:

Visitas a toda hora, o visitas abiertas

Or

Is any other term more specific.

Thanks
Diana Collins
United States
horario de visitas sin restricciones
Explanation:
An idea
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +12horario de visitas sin restricciones
Marina Soldati
4horas de consultaC. Elise Harris


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +12
horario de visitas sin restricciones


Explanation:
An idea

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 232
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD): me gusta esta opción, Marina - Mike :)
6 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Mike. Saludos!

agree  Jorge Arteaga M.D.
10 mins
  -> Gracias mil Jorge

agree  LUZ MARIA REBOLLEDA
14 mins
  -> Thanks Luz

agree  Elvia Rodriguez
17 mins
  -> Thanks Elvia

agree  Robert Copeland
21 mins
  -> Thanks so much Robert!

agree  Lydia De Jorge
30 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Lydia!

agree  mar52
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Daniel Jimenez
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Daniel

agree  Alfredo Tanús
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Alfredo

agree  Carmen Quiñones
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Carmen

agree  Marina Menendez
18 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  brainfloss
1 day1 hr
  -> Thanks!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
horas de consulta


Explanation:
Castillian

C. Elise Harris
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish