KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

inhaled nitric oxide

Spanish translation: óxido nítrico inhalado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Inhaled nitric oxide
Spanish translation:óxido nítrico inhalado
Entered by: Ana P. Gutierrez

02:14 Oct 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: inhaled nitric oxide
Parte del titulo de un estudio de investigacion:
"Inhaled nitric oxide and Neuroprotection in Premature Infants"
Ana P. Gutierrez
United States
óxido nítrico inhalado
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Adolfo Ossi
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias Adolfo.
(:
Ana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4óxido nítrico inhalado
Adolfo Ossi
5inhalación de óxido nítrico...
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
óxido nítrico inhalado


Explanation:
Suerte.

Adolfo Ossi
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias Adolfo.
(:
Ana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olv10siq
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  Diana Arbiser
48 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí. Mencionar que no veo la necesidad de otra respuesta. Habría bastado con un agree a la tuya y una puntualización sobre la preferencia a la hora de escribir la traducción.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Tomás.

agree  Idoia Echenique
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Idoia.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inhalación de óxido nítrico...


Explanation:
No hay que olvidar que es un título. Además, es importante tener en cuenta lo que viene después. "Inhalación....y neuroprotección..."

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 130