KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

friendly healthcare clinic

Spanish translation: clínica de atención médica cordial/de trato cordial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:friendly healthcare clinic
Spanish translation:clínica de atención médica cordial/de trato cordial
Entered by: Claudia Guiraldes

16:04 Oct 24, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: friendly healthcare clinic
como se diria esto en MEJICO?
Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
clínica de atención médica cordial/de trato cordial
Explanation:
Esta es mi sugerencia.

Aquí va un link de atención médica en Méjico.

http://cc.msnscache.com/cache.aspx?q=72243274131941&mkt=es-A...

Saludos,
Selected response from:

Susana Budai
Argentina
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2clinica de servicios medicos accesibles
Lydia De Jorge
4 +1clínica médica acogedora
David Russi
4clínica de atención médica cordial/de trato cordial
Susana Budai


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
clinica de servicios medicos accesibles


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 212

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  franglish
2 hrs
  -> gracias franglish!

agree  Rita Tepper
2 days10 hrs
  -> Gracias Rita!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clínica médica acogedora


Explanation:
DRAE

acogedor, ra.

1. adj. Que acoge. U. t. c. s.

2. adj. Dicho de un sitio: Agradable por su ambientación, comodidad, tranquilidad, etc.

David Russi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 276

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LiaBarros
10 mins

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clínica de atención médica cordial/de trato cordial


Explanation:
Esta es mi sugerencia.

Aquí va un link de atención médica en Méjico.

http://cc.msnscache.com/cache.aspx?q=72243274131941&mkt=es-A...

Saludos,

Susana Budai
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
muchas gracias