KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

peripheral blood lymphocytes

Spanish translation: linfocitos en/de sangre periférica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:peripheral blood lymphocytes
Spanish translation:linfocitos en/de sangre periférica
Entered by: celiacp

11:06 Nov 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / MEDICINA
English term or phrase: peripheral blood lymphocytes
Hola, me gustaría que alguien me ayudase con esta frase:
Association between plasma BPDE-Alb adduct concentrations and DNA damage of peripheral blood lymphocytes among coke oven workers.

Muchas gracias
ana
linfocitos en/de sangre periférica
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

celiacp
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5linfocitos en/de sangre periférica
celiacp
4 +5linfocitos de/en sangre periférica
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
linfocitos de/en sangre periférica


Explanation:
Definición de terapia de linfocitos de sangre periférica ...Tratamiento de la infección por el virus de Epstein-Barr o del crecimiento excesivo de glóbulos blancos (linfocitos) despues de un transplante de órgano o ...
www.cancer.gov/Templates/db_alpha.aspx?CdrID=45285&lang=spa... - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

NTP 354: Control biológico de la exposición a genotóxicos ...Los linfocitos de sangre periférica comprenden, atendiendo a su origen y función, dos categorías principales de tipos celulares: las células B, ...
www.mtas.es/insht/ntp/ntp_354.htm - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares

Revista médica de Chile - Inmunofenotipificación de linfocitos en ...de linfocitos en sangre periférica de pacientes chagásicos crónicos chilenos mediante citometría de flujo. Gittith Sánchez1, Inés Zulantay2, Marta Gajardo3, ...
www.scielo.cl/scielo.php?pid=S0034-98872002000400002&script... - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 920

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: :O)
36 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Álvaro

agree  brainfloss
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks brainfloss

agree  Roxanna Delgado
2 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Roxanna

agree  Tradjur
5 hrs
  -> Muchísimas gracias Tradjur

agree  Laura_Fazio
14 hrs
  -> Gracias Laura_bio593

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
linfocitos en/de sangre periférica


Explanation:
.

celiacp
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1560
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Mejías
42 mins
  -> thanks, Gabriela!

agree  evarubow
1 hr
  -> thanks!!

agree  brainfloss
2 hrs
  -> gracias!!

agree  Tradjur
5 hrs
  -> gracias!!

agree  Laura_Fazio
14 hrs
  -> gracias!!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Sinead --