KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

flange

Spanish translation: ala | pestaña | reborde


23:36 Nov 7, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / extracción al vacío
English term or phrase: flange
Estoy traduciendo el procedimieto para hacer venopunción, con tubos vacutainer. En una parte en las indicaciones dice:
Grasp the flange of the needle holder and push the tube forward until the butt end of the needle punctures the stopper, exposing the full lumen of the needle
Gabriela Lozano
Spanish translation:ala | pestaña | reborde
Explanation:
ala | pestaña | reborde

es una opción
Selected response from:

Diego Cruz M.D.
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pestaña | ribete
DAlonso
4ala | pestaña | reborde
Diego Cruz M.D.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ala | pestaña | reborde


Explanation:
ala | pestaña | reborde

es una opción

Diego Cruz M.D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 266
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pestaña | ribete


Explanation:
ribete

DAlonso
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4