KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

empty follicular syndrome

Spanish translation: síndrome de folículo vacío


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:empty follicular syndrome
Spanish translation:síndrome de folículo vacío
Entered by: Claudia Guiraldes

02:25 Nov 9, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / gynaecology
English term or phrase: empty follicular syndrome
name of a pathological conition, no more context

thanks
Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
síndrome de folículo vacío
Explanation:
Así.
Selected response from:

Adriana Penco
Grading comment
Muchass gracias or toda la info
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2síndrome del folículo vacío
Ángel Domínguez
4 +2síndrome de folículo vacío
Adriana Penco


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
síndrome de folículo vacío


Explanation:
Así.

Adriana Penco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Muchass gracias or toda la info

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Menendez: Por un pelito...
3 mins
  -> Gracias, por el link y por el cronómetro...

agree  slothm: Concuerdo.
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Slothm

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
síndrome del folículo vacío


Explanation:
O:-)


    Reference: http://todobebe.com/articulos/533/responden-los-expertos-sin...
Ángel Domínguez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
10 mins

agree  tarroyo
13 hrs