KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

non-immunization supply

Spanish translation: suministros que no se utilizan en la inmunización/vacunación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-immunization supplies
Spanish translation:suministros que no se utilizan en la inmunización/vacunación
Entered by: Cristina Heraud-van Tol

15:46 Jan 16, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: non-immunization supply
Refs/Freezers by Model: Responsiveness to requests for for repair services (by facility)
Cold Chain: Working status (running v. not running)
Cold Chain: Refrigerator temperature over +8C
Cold Chain: Refrigerator temperature under +2C
Cold Chain: CFC-free
Cold Chain: Generator back-up
Cold Chain: Maintenance contract
Cold Chain: Non-immunization supplies stored (Y/N)
Cold Chain: Maintenance workshop
Generators: Working status (working or not working)
Generators: Auto-start (Y/N)

No entiendo muy bien si se refiere a suministros que no están relacionados con la vacunación. No tengo más contexto porque se trata de un software para la cadena de frío de vacunas.

Gracias
xxxmariaje
Spain
suministros que no se utilizan en la inmunización/vacunación
Explanation:
Babylon.com
Google.com
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2suministros que no se utilizan en la inmunización/vacunación
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4suministros/agentes no inmunológicos
Maria Elena Martinez
3refsliz askew


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non-immunization supplies
suministros que no se utilizan en la inmunización/vacunación


Explanation:
Babylon.com
Google.com

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 234
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew: ...que no son para la inmunización
1 hr

agree  tarroyo
21 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suministros/agentes no inmunológicos


Explanation:
otra opción

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 321

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
refs


Explanation:
http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:njJAdete6FcJ:www.unicef...

On this site “non-immunization” injections, refers to injections other than for immunization.

Here, too, “non-immunization” refers to people who have not been immunized

Immunization Coalitions Technical Assistance Network (IZTA) - TA ...
... and Washington state have partnered with non-immunization groups to ...more .... Dr. LJ Tan gives an update on the current vaccine supply as well as the ...
www.izta.org/confcall.cfm - 38k - Cached - Similar pages
UNIVEC INC - UNVC Securities Registration: Small Business (SB-2 ...
The United Nations estimates that more than half of all non-immunization injections .... Bader can supply DestroJect syringes in a special dispensing carton ...
sec.edgar-online.com/1997/01/22/00/0000950116-97-000111/Section10.asp - 44k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]
BlueChoice HMO
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
24 months-13 years (non-immunization visit). $20 per visit. 14-17 years. $20 per visit .... A. Any service, supply or item that is not Medically Necessary. ...
psc-healthplan.com/PDF_Files/Domestic/CarefirstHMOBrochure.pdf - Similar pages



liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 689