KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Study Coordinator Use Only

Spanish translation: Para uso exclusivo del Coordinador del estudio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Study Coordinator Use Only
Spanish translation:Para uso exclusivo del Coordinador del estudio
Entered by: Robert Copeland

18:12 Jan 20, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Study Coordinator Use Only
This item appears on a list of instructions for a patient participating in a medical study (This is in a box by itself) indicating to the patient that this box is to be filled out only by the person who is in charge of this particular study, and that the patient should not make any marks in this particular entry box

Context:
Study Coordinator Use Only: ________ mm
Robert Copeland
United States
Para uso exclusivo del Coordinador del estudio
Explanation:
Otra alternativa.

HTH!
Selected response from:

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks so much for the assistance!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Para uso exclusivo del Coordinador del estudio
Andrea Ali
5 +2Para el uso único del Coordinador del Estudio
Ana Castorena


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
study coordinator use only
Para el uso único del Coordinador del Estudio


Explanation:
As you said this line will be filled out by the Study Coordinator,
I just did one of these this week :-)

Ana Castorena
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olv10siq
1 min
  -> Gracias!

agree  Yaotl Altan
9 mins
  -> Gracias

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
study coordinator use only
Para uso exclusivo del Coordinador del estudio


Explanation:
Otra alternativa.

HTH!

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
Thanks so much for the assistance!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin Kutscher
2 mins

agree  Marisa Raich
21 mins

agree  Ximena P. Aguilar
27 mins

agree  Pilar Díez
1 hr

agree  Laura_Fazio
5 hrs

agree  Roxanna Delgado
8 hrs

agree  brainfloss
13 hrs

agree  María T. Vargas
15 hrs

agree  Fernanda Díaz
18 hrs