KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

unchanged potentially deadly disease

Spanish translation: enfermedad potencialmente letal sin cambios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unchanged potentially deadly disease
Spanish translation:enfermedad potencialmente letal sin cambios
Entered by: Cesar Serrano

18:50 Feb 21, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: unchanged potentially deadly disease
Frase: The current treatment of the unchanged potentially deadly disease with a second relapse of an progression....turn out to be very problematic.
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
enfermedad potencialmente letal sin cambios
Explanation:
enfermedad potencialmente letal sin cambios
Selected response from:

Cesar Serrano
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4enfermedad potencialmente letal sin cambios
Cesar Serrano
4 +3enfermedad que sigue siendo potencialmente mortal
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
enfermedad potencialmente letal sin cambios


Explanation:
enfermedad potencialmente letal sin cambios

Cesar Serrano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Cesar


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess
4 mins
  -> Thanks Terry! Saludos!

agree  Rita Tepper
18 mins
  -> Thanks Rita!

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Thanks AVRVM! Saludos!

agree  Marina Menendez
1 hr
  -> Gracias Marina!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
enfermedad que sigue siendo potencialmente mortal


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 314
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  etale
18 mins
  -> Gracias, etale.

agree  Victoria Frazier: I like your translation style.
1 hr
  -> Gracias por tu comentario, Victoria. I like your name.

agree  tarroyo
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, tarroyo.