KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

corticotubular

Spanish translation: córtico-tubular


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corticotubular
Spanish translation:córtico-tubular
Entered by: Carmen Chala

02:10 Feb 22, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / investigación cáncer
English term or phrase: corticotubular
In the test article dose female recovery groups, clear vacuolization with pigmentation of the renal *corticotubular* cytoplasm was observed...

Si alguien tiene una idea se lo agradeceré :)
Carmen Chala
Mexico
córtico-tubular
Explanation:
Creo que es eso.
Selected response from:

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Grading comment
Gracias Luciano, gracias a todos por su ayuda, es la respuesta que necesitaba!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9córtico-tubularLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira
3citoplasma de los túbulos de la corteza renal
Marina Menendez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
córtico-tubular


Explanation:
Creo que es eso.


    Reference: http://sintesisrx.com/Revistas/N%BA3-2005/form_med_cont.htm
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias Luciano, gracias a todos por su ayuda, es la respuesta que necesitaba!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juani
4 mins

agree  Paula Mangia Garcia Terra
17 mins

agree  Robert Copeland
51 mins

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
4 hrs

agree  brainfloss
5 hrs

agree  Anabel Canon
9 hrs

agree  Jorge Arteaga M.D.
10 hrs

agree  tarroyo
12 hrs

agree  Laura_Fazio
2 days22 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
citoplasma de los túbulos de la corteza renal


Explanation:
No he encontrado "citoplasma córtico-tubular". Estoy de acuerdo con Teresa.



Entiendo que 'córtico-tubular' se refiere a los túbulos renales que se encuentran en la corteza (y no en la médula) de los riñones


La patente característica AMA incluye fluorescencia positiva en citoplasma de las células parietales. gástricas y túbulos renales distales y proximales. ...
www.laboratorioifi.com.ar/hreequi.pdf -



Marina Menendez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 349