KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

on community probate

Spanish translation: al cuidado de la comunidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on community probate
Spanish translation:al cuidado de la comunidad
Entered by: N Ivan Contreras

23:35 Mar 13, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Psychiatry
English term or phrase: on community probate
As a result, the patient was discharged from the inpatient psychiatric unit to her apartment on **community probate**. Although no information about the patient's symptomatology and psychosocial functioning in the outpatient setting is available, she has not been re-admitted to the inpatient psychiatric unit
Marocas
Venezuela
al cuidado de la comunidad
Explanation:
Mas verosímil
Selected response from:

N Ivan Contreras
Grading comment
Esto es lo que pensaba. !Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4al cuidado de la comunidad
N Ivan Contreras
4bajo custodia pública/comunitaria
Marisa Condurso de Nohara


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bajo custodia pública/comunitaria


Explanation:
pública, comunitaria, de asistente social [trabajador social], dependerá del uso en tu país. El hecho es que el paciente no estará bajo la custodia de un familiar.

Marisa Condurso de Nohara
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
al cuidado de la comunidad


Explanation:
Mas verosímil

N Ivan Contreras
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Esto es lo que pensaba. !Gracias!