KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Plasma Nitrite

Spanish translation: nivel plasmático de nitrito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Plasma Nitrite
Spanish translation:nivel plasmático de nitrito
Entered by: Ana P. Gutierrez

18:00 Apr 7, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Plasma Nitrite
Translation of Patient Research Consent Form.

"Results of routine or standard blood tests will be documented. These include arterial and venous blood gases, liver, and kidney function tests. Other blood tests that are not part of routine or standard of care but are part of evaluation of the safety and efficacy of nitric oxide (nitrosylated hemoglobin, PLASMA NITRITE, and guanosine cyclic monophosphate (cGMP) se realizarán con muestras de sangre no utilizada o restante del cuidado de rutina o estándar".
Ana P. Gutierrez
United States
nivel plasmático de nitrito
Explanation:
nivel plasmático de nitrito

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-04-08 00:51:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También lo he visto como: "nivel plasmático de nitritos" y en algunas ocasiones como: "nitritos plasmáticos"
Selected response from:

Laura_Fazio
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Laura!
Ana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3nitrito en plasmaDolores Vázquez
4nivel plasmático de nitritoLaura_Fazio


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
plasma nitrite
nitrito en plasma


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

Dolores Vázquez
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 min
  -> Gracias.

agree  Sandra Constantino
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  RNAtranslator: nitrito en *el* plasma
6 hrs
  -> Gracias.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plasma nitrite
nivel plasmático de nitrito


Explanation:
nivel plasmático de nitrito

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-04-08 00:51:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También lo he visto como: "nivel plasmático de nitritos" y en algunas ocasiones como: "nitritos plasmáticos"

Laura_Fazio
United States
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 169
Grading comment
Gracias Laura!
Ana