KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

revert back to best uncorrected vision

Spanish translation: recuperar su mejor visión no corregida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:revert back to best uncorrected vision
Spanish translation:recuperar su mejor visión no corregida
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

08:54 Apr 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / OFTALMOLOGÍA
English term or phrase: revert back to best uncorrected vision
Conclusions: With a resurgence of patients having undergone previous RK, various options need to be available to address this refractive epidemic so patients can once again revert back to best uncorrected vision.
Julia Salazar
recuperar su mejor visión no corregida
Explanation:
o: recuperar su visión no corregida más adecuada
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4retornar a su mejor nivel de visión no corregida
N Ivan Contreras
4recuperar su mejor visión no corregida
Rafael Molina Pulgar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recuperar su mejor visión no corregida


Explanation:
o: recuperar su visión no corregida más adecuada

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 314
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  N Ivan Contreras: bien pero le añadiría "nivel de" (visión) para hacerlo mas comprensible
3 hrs
  -> Gracias por la sugerencia.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retornar a su mejor nivel de visión no corregida


Explanation:
que los pacientes pueda retornar a su mejor nivel de visión no corregida

N Ivan Contreras
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23