ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

diverticulitis diet

Spanish translation: dieta para la diverticulitis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:diverticulitis diet
Spanish translation:dieta para la diverticulitis
Entered by: Henry Hinds

17:03 May 5, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / gastroenterology
English term or phrase: diverticulitis diet
food to eat and foods to avid for diverticulitis disease
Mary Castillo
dieta para la diverticulitis
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
Grading comment
Un millon de gracias por la respuesta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7dieta para la diverticulitis
Henry Hinds
3 +1dieta para diverticulitis
Fabio Descalzi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
dieta para la diverticulitis


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 382
Grading comment
Un millon de gracias por la respuesta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Pérez: www.healthcare.com/tag/tratamiento-para-la-diverticulitis/
1 min
  -> Gracias, Beatriz.

agree  Jorge Arteaga M.D.
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Jorge.

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Rafael.

agree  Darío Zozaya
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Darío.

agree  Roxanna Delgado
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Roxanna.

agree  Rosina Peixoto
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Rosina.

agree  olv10siq
20 mins
  -> Gracias, Olv.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dieta para diverticulitis


Explanation:
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Diverticulitis

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosina Peixoto
12 mins