KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

reed switch PCB

Spanish translation: Placa de circuito impreso del interruptor (conmutador) de lámina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reed switch PCB
Spanish translation:Placa de circuito impreso del interruptor (conmutador) de lámina
Entered by: Raúl Waldman

22:18 Jul 4, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical (general) / Medidores
English term or phrase: reed switch PCB
You will not be able to completely remove the cover until you disconnect the lead to the battery, reed switch PCB and, on the PE14 and Matrix 14 Meters only, the solenoid lead.
Fernanda Bruno
Placa de circuito impreso del interruptor (conmutador) de lámina
Explanation:
PCB = Printed Circuit Board --> Placa de circuito impreso
Se refiere a la placa en la que está montado un interruptor (conmutador) de lámina
Ref.: Ingeniero en electrónica
Selected response from:

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Placa de circuito impreso del interruptor (conmutador) de lámina
Raúl Waldman
4interruptor de lengüeta PCBmargaret caulfield


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reed switch pcb
interruptor de lengüeta PCB


Explanation:
According to I.A.T.E. and Google

margaret caulfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 89

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reed switch pcb
Placa de circuito impreso del interruptor (conmutador) de lámina


Explanation:
PCB = Printed Circuit Board --> Placa de circuito impreso
Se refiere a la placa en la que está montado un interruptor (conmutador) de lámina
Ref.: Ingeniero en electrónica

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steven Huddleston: Yes.
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, Steven!