KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

L5 vertebral and T11 Verbebral Body Right

Spanish translation: Parte derecha de los cuerpos vertebrales L5 y T11


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:L5 vertebral and T11 Verbebral Body Right
Spanish translation:Parte derecha de los cuerpos vertebrales L5 y T11
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:06 Jul 14, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: L5 vertebral and T11 Verbebral Body Right
Motion palpation, spinal reflex analysis and algometry were positive in the following areas: Right short leg; Right PI illium, drop table adjustment; L5 vertebral and T11 Vertebral Body Right.

"Cuerpo vertebral L5 y T11..." pero, ¿dónde va el término "Right"????

Gracias.
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Parte derecha de los cuerpos vertebrales L5 y T11
Explanation:
es un solo cuerpo por tanto right debe referise a esa parte o cara
Selected response from:

omar sued
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos... utilicé un poquito de cada uno.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Parte derecha de los cuerpos vertebrales L5 y T11omar sued
2cara derecha del cuerpo de la vértebra/vertebral T11liz askew


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
l5 vertebral and t11 verbebral body right
Parte derecha de los cuerpos vertebrales L5 y T11


Explanation:
es un solo cuerpo por tanto right debe referise a esa parte o cara

omar sued
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos... utilicé un poquito de cada uno.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 hrs

agree  Marisa Osovnikar
3 hrs

agree  Carol Chaparro
8 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
l5 vertebral and t11 verbebral body right
cara derecha del cuerpo de la vértebra/vertebral T11


Explanation:
- Similar pages
VERTEBRAS
- [ Translate this page ]
Agujero vertebral:. Comprendido entre la cara posterior del cuerpo de la vértebra y la ... En número de dos, izquierda y derecha, las apófisis transversas, ...
www.iqb.es/monografia/fichas/vertebra01/ficha012.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2008-07-14 14:55:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PREOPERATIVE ENDOVASCULAR EMBOLISATION OF A VERTEBRAL HAEMANGIOMA
T10 intercostal artery showing further vascular supply to the right side of the haemangiomatous T10 vertebral. body. Figure 5 – Postembolisation DSA. ...
www.jbjs.org.uk/cgi/reprint/79-B/5/808.pdf - Similar pages

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 689