KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

primary/secondary level hospital (community)

Spanish translation: Hospital de primer/segundo nivel de atención (comunitario)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:primary/secondary level hospital (community)
Spanish translation:Hospital de primer/segundo nivel de atención (comunitario)
Entered by: Carlos Sorzano

19:04 Aug 25, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: primary/secondary level hospital (community)
El contexto es una encuesta que se está realizando a nivel mundial a médicos que trabajan en distintos tipos de hospital. Uno de ellos es el "primary/secondary level hospital (community)" en Alemania.

"Type of hospital where you usually treat patients (with heart failure)
-Academic/university teaching hospital
-Primary/secondary level hospital (community)
-Other"
Kain
Hospital de primer/segundo nivel de atención (comunitario)
Explanation:
k
Selected response from:

Carlos Sorzano
United States
Grading comment
Elegida por mayoría, gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Hospital de primer/segundo nivel de atención (comunitario)
Carlos Sorzano
4nivel en un hospital de atencion primaria/secundaria de la comunidadOlga Jimenez
4hospital de primer/segundo nivelIvan Rotondo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Hospital de primer/segundo nivel de atención (comunitario)


Explanation:
k

Carlos Sorzano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 348
Grading comment
Elegida por mayoría, gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  brainfloss
0 min
  -> gracias

agree  Carmen Valentín
3 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Bárbara Oliver
28 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Roxanna Delgado
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Jorge Arteaga M.D.
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  mkelly209
2 hrs
  -> gracias

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hospital de primer/segundo nivel


Explanation:
Podría ser.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 minutos (2008-08-25 19:31:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I'm sorry, I hadn't seen the same entry!

Ivan Rotondo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nivel en un hospital de atencion primaria/secundaria de la comunidad


Explanation:
My Answer

Olga Jimenez
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4