KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Cognitive tests heavily weighted toward measures of alertness

Spanish translation: las pruebas cognoscitivas tuvieron gran ponderación hacia las medidas del estado de alerta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cognitive tests heavily weighted toward measures of alertness
Spanish translation:las pruebas cognoscitivas tuvieron gran ponderación hacia las medidas del estado de alerta
Entered by: Carlos Sorzano

02:24 Aug 29, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Loratadina
English term or phrase: Cognitive tests heavily weighted toward measures of alertness
Es un trabajo de investigacion sobre la Loratadina y los effectos de la alergia
MEF
las pruebas cognoscitivas tuvieron gran ponderación hacia las medidas del estado de alerta
Explanation:
my option
Selected response from:

Carlos Sorzano
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5las pruebas cognoscitivas tuvieron gran ponderación hacia las medidas del estado de alerta
Carlos Sorzano
4pruebas(tests) de conocimiento,de especialización y dominio elaboradas en base a los imprevistos
Vladimir Martinez


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cognitive tests heavily weighted toward measures of alertness
las pruebas cognoscitivas tuvieron gran ponderación hacia las medidas del estado de alerta


Explanation:
my option

Carlos Sorzano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 348
Grading comment
Thanks

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cognitive tests heavily weighted toward measures of alertness
pruebas(tests) de conocimiento,de especialización y dominio elaboradas en base a los imprevistos


Explanation:
an option!

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3