KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Physiotechnics Basic evaluation

Spanish translation: evaluación fisiotécnica básica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Physiotechnics Basic evaluation
Spanish translation:evaluación fisiotécnica básica
Entered by: Paula Tizzano Fernández

15:18 Sep 1, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Physiotechnics Basic evaluation
Se trata de una asignatura en Fisioterapia.

Physiotechnics Basic evaluation

Muchas gracias
bernar3
evaluación fisiotécnica básica
Explanation:
Me parece que para que "basic" sea sustantivo (principios básicos de) debería estar en plural: Basics.

No sé si es un error de tipeo o si en el original está en singular.
En este último caso, me inclino por la traducción que propuse.
Saludos.
Selected response from:

Paula Tizzano Fernández
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2evaluación fisiotécnica básica
Paula Tizzano Fernández
4 +1evaluación de Principios de Fisiotecnia
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
physiotechnics basic evaluation
evaluación de Principios de Fisiotecnia


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 274
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura D
1 day4 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
physiotechnics basic evaluation
evaluación fisiotécnica básica


Explanation:
Me parece que para que "basic" sea sustantivo (principios básicos de) debería estar en plural: Basics.

No sé si es un error de tipeo o si en el original está en singular.
En este último caso, me inclino por la traducción que propuse.
Saludos.

Paula Tizzano Fernández
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Valentín
29 mins
  -> Gracias, Carmen.

agree  Egmont
37 mins
  -> Gracias, Avrvm.