KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Introduction tecnics

Spanish translation: técnicas de introducción


08:30 Sep 2, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Introduction tecnics
Se trata de una asignatura de Fisioterapia.

Introduction tecnics

Muchas gracias
bernar3
Spanish translation:técnicas de introducción
Explanation:
My version here.
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Introducción a la(s) técnica(s)
José J. Martínez
4 +2técnicas de introducciónmargaret caulfield
4Introducción a la tecnología (aplicada a la fisioterapia)
Marina Menendez


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
introduction tecnics
Introducción a la(s) técnica(s)


Explanation:
Esto debe ser.

José J. Martínez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura D: me parece la mejor opción!
7 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
introduction tecnics
técnicas de introducción


Explanation:
My version here.

margaret caulfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José J. Martínez: Creo que el tuyo suena mejor pero con mas texto se podría aceverar.
3 mins
  -> Gracias, José y opino igual!

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Grac ias, Avrvm!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
introduction tecnics
Introducción a la tecnología (aplicada a la fisioterapia)


Explanation:
TECHNICS (en plural) es un término relacionado con 'tecnología'.

1: technique 1
2plural but sing or plural in constr : technology 1a
http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/technic



Marina Menendez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 349