KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

omnibus factor

Spanish translation: factores principales


15:23 Feb 4, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: omnibus factor
The developers of the Behavior Rating Inventory of Executive Functioning also found that their two omnibus factors from their scale correlated very highly with the two dimensions of the DSM-IV ADHD symptoms so as to likely be collinear, or representing the same constructs.
xxxmariaje
Spain
Spanish translation:factores principales
Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-02-04 15:34:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

indicadores principales?
Selected response from:

baiksekali
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1factores generalesNatalia Pedrosa
3 +1factores principalesbaiksekali
4Factor Ominbús
Mario Gonzalez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Factor Ominbús


Explanation:
Podrias dejarlo asi, tambien esa palabra se escucha por aca.

Mario Gonzalez
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
factores principales


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-02-04 15:34:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

indicadores principales?

baiksekali
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield
2 mins
  -> Gracias, margaret

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
factores generales


Explanation:
:)

Natalia Pedrosa
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Colombia. Saludos