KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

in emergency department use

Spanish translation: del uso de servicio de urgencias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in emergency department use
Spanish translation:del uso de servicio de urgencias
Entered by: Solete

08:44 Feb 24, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: in emergency department use
They found improved continuity of care (indicating strength of the clinician-parent relationship) to be associated significantly with a decrease in emergency department use in the early months of an infant's life.

¿alguien sabría cómo traducirlo?

Un saludo
Solete
del uso de servicio de urgencias
Explanation:
Personalmente lo diría así, saludos Solete.
Selected response from:

Miguel Armentia
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4utilización del servicio de urgencias
Marta Cervera Areny
3 +4del uso de servicio de urgencias
Miguel Armentia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
utilización del servicio de urgencias


Explanation:
Una opción.

Marta Cervera Areny
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CRISTINA HUERTAS BARBUDO
3 hrs

agree  Jorge Arteaga M.D.
4 hrs

agree  Gabriella Maldonado
11 hrs

agree  Rita Tepper
16 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
del uso de servicio de urgencias


Explanation:
Personalmente lo diría así, saludos Solete.

Miguel Armentia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 341
Grading comment
Gracias :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucia Sbrighi
0 min
  -> Gracias, Lucía, que tengas un buen día.

agree  Carlos Sorzano: disminución en el uso del servicio de urgencias, sí
2 hrs
  -> Gracias y muy buenos días, Carlos.

agree  Laura D
5 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, compañera!

agree  Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez: uso del servicio de urgencias. de acuerdo!
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, yo lo uso poco afortunadamente, ¡lagarto, lagarto!