KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

workstation running

Spanish translation: estación de trabajo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:workstation
Spanish translation:estación de trabajo
Entered by: Gabriela Lozano

15:23 Mar 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical (general) / medicine
English term or phrase: workstation running
Under normal circumstances you should leave the operator's workstation running at all times.
Se trata de un equipo de resonancia.
Gabriela Lozano
estación de trabajo del operador funcionando ...
Explanation:
hope it helps
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
gracias a todos de nuevo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4estación de trabajo del operador funcionando ...xxxEDLING
4dejar el equipo conectado o en funcionamiento
TSantos


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
estación de trabajo del operador funcionando ...


Explanation:
hope it helps

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias a todos de nuevo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Sentamans
25 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
30 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  pepea
51 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Luis Rosas Priego
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dejar el equipo conectado o en funcionamiento


Explanation:
:)

TSantos
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician