KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

business associates

Spanish translation: socios comerciales


17:54 Mar 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical
English term or phrase: business associates
There are some services provided in our organization through contracts with business associates.

This text is included in a brochure distributed in a medical center
davieli
United States
Spanish translation:socios comerciales
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Luz Bordenkircher
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6socios comerciales
Luz Bordenkircher
4 +2socios comerciales
Valentín Hernández Lima
5socios empresarialesyolanda Speece


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
socios comerciales


Explanation:
+

Luz Bordenkircher
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Necarpi
3 mins

agree  Terry Burgess
5 mins

agree  Andrea Wright
5 mins

agree  Mariano Grynszpan
9 mins

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

agree  posada: si
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
socios comerciales


Explanation:
Una descripción neutra para indicar las personas jurídicas o naturales que se han asociado contractualmente para prestar dichos servicios.

Saludos,

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roser Bosch Casademont
16 mins

agree  mps1
19 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
socios empresariales


Explanation:
or "empresas asociadas"
because they are businesses that are related to yours through business.



just a suggestion. hope it helps

yolanda Speece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51