KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Does your arm hurt right in this area?

Spanish translation: ¿Te duele el brazo aquí en esta parte?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Does your arm hurt right in this area?
Spanish translation:¿Te duele el brazo aquí en esta parte?
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

20:18 May 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Does your arm hurt right in this area?
asking if the kdis arm is hurting
Steve90210
¿Te duele el brazo aquí en esta parte?
Explanation:
a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-24 20:21:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

¿Te duele el brazo aquí en esta área?
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2¿Te duele el brazo aquí en esta parte?
Michael Powers (PhD)
5¿Te duele el brazo justo en este lugar/en esta parte?ingridbram


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
¿Te duele el brazo aquí en esta parte?


Explanation:
a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-24 20:21:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

¿Te duele el brazo aquí en esta área?

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Garcia Botana
4 hrs
  -> gracias, Inés :)

agree  xxxEleanan
1 day15 hrs
  -> gracias, Eleanan :)

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
¿Te duele el brazo justo en este lugar/en esta parte?


Explanation:
otras opciones

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8