KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

systemic lupus erythematosus

Spanish translation: Lupus eritematoso sistémico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:systemic lupus erythematosus
Spanish translation:Lupus eritematoso sistémico
Entered by: Marva

22:41 Jan 21, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / prospecto
English term or phrase: systemic lupus erythematosus
...any kind of autoimmune disease (where the body’s immune system attacks the body’s own cells), such as psoriasis, systemic lupus erythematosus, rheumatoid arthritis.
Marva
Lupus eritematoso sistémico
Explanation:
Espero te ayude
Selected response from:

Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Lupus eritematoso sistémicoRosa Maria Duenas Rios
5lupus sistémico erimatosoFrida Tussie


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Lupus eritematoso sistémico


Explanation:
Espero te ayude

Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Colangelo: Así es
1 min

agree  Fernando Muela
1 min

agree  Ines Garcia Botana: Así es.
6 mins

agree  whoever
17 mins

agree  Lesley Clarke
26 mins

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
1 hr

agree  Maria Belarra
1 hr

agree  Juan R. Migoya
10 hrs

agree  rdom: O "diseminado", que significa lo mismo y aquí en Uruguay es la denominación más común.
16 hrs

agree  Liliana Storino: sí.
16 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lupus sistémico erimatoso


Explanation:
---

Frida Tussie
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6