KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

manualised lectures

Spanish translation: conferencias transcritas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:manualised lectures
Spanish translation:conferencias transcritas
Entered by: Alicia Jordá

12:38 Mar 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: manualised lectures
The intervention included three 50-minute manualised lectures delivered by Health Education Teachers which was compared with a usual class condition
xxxUNISON
conferencias transcritas
Explanation:
conferencias transcritas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-04 13:10:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

las conferencias que dan los ponentes están transcritas en unos dossiers o manuales que dan a los asistentes
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
Excelente su respuesta. Muchas gracias.
saludos,
unison
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4conferencias transcritas
Alicia Jordá
2explicaciónes prácticasxxxjomasaov


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
conferencias transcritas


Explanation:
conferencias transcritas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-04 13:10:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

las conferencias que dan los ponentes están transcritas en unos dossiers o manuales que dan a los asistentes

Alicia Jordá
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Excelente su respuesta. Muchas gracias.
saludos,
unison

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ezequiel Fernandez
44 mins
  -> gracias larru!

agree  C. Aaron Palomino: Ok
53 mins
  -> gracias Carlos!

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
2 hrs
  -> muchas gracias Pablo!

agree  Frida Tussie: ---
5 hrs
  -> gracias Frida!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
explicaciónes prácticas


Explanation:
expliaciones o clases prácticas

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52