KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

child-serving systems

Spanish translation: sistemas de atención infantil


14:36 Mar 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: child-serving systems
• Services are planned together with all the child-serving systems involved in a child’s life.
an
Spanish translation:sistemas de atención infantil
Explanation:
Sería mi opción.

Saludos,
David
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sistemas de atención infantil
David Meléndez Tormen
4servicios de prestación infantil/para niños
Beatriz Cirera


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sistemas de atención infantil


Explanation:
Sería mi opción.

Saludos,
David

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Kripper: Coincido 100%
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Daluz

agree  Ana Juliá
5 hrs
  -> Gracisa, Ana

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servicios de prestación infantil/para niños


Explanation:
otra opción

Beatriz Cirera
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish