KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

First level complaint

Spanish translation: queja/reclamo de primer nivel (querella, es mas legal)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:First level complaint
Spanish translation:queja/reclamo de primer nivel (querella, es mas legal)
Entered by: Sandy T

19:48 Mar 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: First level complaint
es un título, dentro de un manual, se refiere a un tipo de reclamo que los usuarios de servicios médicos pueden realizar
an
queja, reclamo de primer nivel
Explanation:
querella (Es mas 'legal')
Selected response from:

Sandy T
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3queja, reclamo de primer nivel
Sandy T
3 +2Reclamos de primer nivel
Victor Kripper


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
first level complaint
Reclamos de primer nivel


Explanation:
Creo que es la forma mas aproximada.

Victor Kripper
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Indiana
36 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Beatriz Cirera
3 days22 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
first level complaint
queja, reclamo de primer nivel


Explanation:
querella (Es mas 'legal')

Sandy T
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Indiana
35 mins
  -> Gracias, again!

agree  Beatriz Cirera
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Beatriz :-)

agree  purificaci
16 hrs
  -> Gracias.