KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

"Major Histocompatebility Complex class I molecules in TAP 1 deficient mice"

Spanish translation: Moléculas de clase I del complejo mayor de histocompatibilidad en ratones sin TAP 1


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"Major Histocompatebility Complex class I molecules in TAP 1 deficient mice"
Spanish translation:Moléculas de clase I del complejo mayor de histocompatibilidad en ratones sin TAP 1
Entered by: C. Aaron Palomino

18:46 Mar 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / biology and immunology
English term or phrase: "Major Histocompatebility Complex class I molecules in TAP 1 deficient mice"
complete phrase: "Cell biological and immunological analysis of Major Histocompatebility Complex class I molecules in TAP 1 deficient mice"
Tesis doctoral para un diploma.
Respuestas en Castellano (castillian-spanish),por favor.
Jose Antonio Ruiz
United States
Moléculas de clase I del complejo mayor de histocompatibilidad en ratones sin TAP 1
Explanation:
Puedes variar algo, pero esta es la idea.
Selected response from:

C. Aaron Palomino
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, C.Aaron
Ésta es la correcta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Moléculas de clase I del complejo mayor de histocompatibilidad en ratones sin TAP 1
C. Aaron Palomino
5Clase I del complejo mayor de histocompatibilidad en ratones con deficiencia de TAP (TransportadorSergio Aguirre


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Moléculas de clase I del complejo mayor de histocompatibilidad en ratones sin TAP 1


Explanation:
Puedes variar algo, pero esta es la idea.

C. Aaron Palomino
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 260
Grading comment
Gracias, C.Aaron
Ésta es la correcta.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Kripper
16 hrs
  -> Thx!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Major Histocompatebility Complex class I molecules in TAP 1 deficient mice
Clase I del complejo mayor de histocompatibilidad en ratones con deficiencia de TAP (Transportador


Explanation:
Análisis celular biológico e inmunológico de la clase I... TAP(Transportador del Péptido Antigénico)



The Class I & II Major
Histocompatibility Complexes
MHC Structure
MHC Class I
MHC Class II
(...)
They are then, moved from the CytoPlasm to the Rough Endoplasmic Reticulum (RER), by the Transporter of Antigenic Peptide (TAP) protein.
http://www.albany.net/~tjc/mhc-all.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs 56 mins (2004-03-27 16:42:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Agrego, \'moléculas\':
Análisis celular biológico e inmunológico de las moléculas de la clase I... TAP(Transportador del Péptido Antigénico

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17