ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

ipratropium bromide

Spanish translation: Bromuro de Ipratropio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ipratropium bromide
Spanish translation:Bromuro de Ipratropio
Entered by: osierra

22:32 Apr 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: ipratropium bromide
Concomitant medications taken within 14 days prior to the event included advair, albuterol sulfate, albuterol, allopurinol, atenolol, ipratropium bromide, desloratadine, amiodarone, warfarin sodium, tamsulosin hydrochloride, humulin, potassium chloride, furosemide, glyceryl trinitrate, oxygen, vitamin C, ranitidine hydrochloride, metolazone, lisinopril, and simavastatin.
Alguien tiene idea de dónde hay glosarios para ver estas palabras?
Muchas gracias.
Gabriela Lozano
Bromuro de Ipratropio
Explanation:
Asi recuerdo haberlo escuchado.
Selected response from:

osierra
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Bromuro de Ipratropioosierra
5 +2bromuro de ipratropio
Fernando Muela


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Bromuro de Ipratropio


Explanation:
Asi recuerdo haberlo escuchado.

osierra
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElena Sgarbo
18 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Carolina Mendez
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Victor Kripper
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 day18 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bromuro de ipratropio


Explanation:
Suerte con las demás.

ADMINISTRATION OF HIGH DOSES OF SALBUTAMOL AND IPRATROPIUM BROMIDE ...
... los pacientes fueron tratados con salbutamol y bromuro de ipratropio ... y 504 mg de ipratropio
por hora). ... luego de la administración de salbutamol e ipratropium. ...
www.alergovirtual.org.ar/trabajoslibres/17.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

Artículo nº 364
... Salbutamol intravenoso versus bromuro de ipratropio inhalado en el ... controlled trial
of intravenous salbutamol and nebulized ipratropium bromide in early ...
remi.uninet.edu/2002/05/REMI0364.htm - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

C@P - Sesión bibliográfica. La combinación de bromuro de ...
... La combinación de bromuro de ipratropio (BI) más ... Campbell S. For COPD a combination
of ipratropium bromide amd albuterol sulfate is more effective than ...
www.cap-semfyc.com/Sesbib/SB0290/Sb0290.htm - 13k -


Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Miret: Los principios activos no se escriben con mayúscula.
59 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 day18 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sonia