KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

under (in this context)

Spanish translation: clasificados bajo...


22:39 Apr 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: under (in this context)
correspondence is also being provided to the Division of Metabolic and Endocrine Drug Products under IND 54,200
No sé cómo pasar este under, sería bajo el número de NDI 54.200? no me cierra, qué opinan?
Gabriela Lozano
Spanish translation:clasificados bajo...
Explanation:
Tal vez así te suene mejor:
clasificados bajo el número 54,200 del NDI
Selected response from:

Carlos Diaz de Leon
United States
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1conforme con
Ltemes
5pertenecientes a
Celida
3 +2clasificados bajo...
Carlos Diaz de Leon


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
clasificados bajo...


Explanation:
Tal vez así te suene mejor:
clasificados bajo el número 54,200 del NDI

Carlos Diaz de Leon
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: :-)
7 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Ignacio Uranga: Claro. Asi como estaba al principio pero sin el "de".
14 hrs
  -> Exacto, y agregando "clasificados".... gracias mil

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conforme con


Explanation:
creo que así tendría más sentido. Ayudaría más contexto para saber que significa IND

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-04-02 22:43:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también: de acuerdo a; según.


Ltemes
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Kripper: coincido
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pertenecientes a


Explanation:
:o)

Celida
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish