KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

albuterol sulfate

Spanish translation: sulfato de albuterol


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:albuterol sulfate
Spanish translation:sulfato de albuterol
Entered by: Andrea Ali

18:40 Apr 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: albuterol sulfate
Concomitant medications taken within 14 days prior to the event included advair, albuterol sulfate, albuterol, allopurinol, atenolol, ipratropium bromide, desloratadine, amiodarone, warfarin sodium, tamsulosin hydrochloride, humulin, potassium chloride, furosemide, glyceryl trinitrate, oxygen, vitamin C, ranitidine hydrochloride, metolazone, lisinopril, and simavastatin
Gabriela Lozano
sulfato de albuterol
Explanation:
... Ventolin® HFA (Sulfato de Albuterol el HFA en aerosol de inhalación), una nueva versión medioambientalista del Albuterol de inhalación, está ahora ...
www.galenored.com/profesional/nuevos_farmacos/ febrero02/200202.htm - 18k
Selected response from:

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias Andrea. Un saludo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sulfato de albuterol
Andrea Ali
5Ventolin® HFA (Sulfato de Albuterol
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sulfato de albuterol


Explanation:
... Ventolin® HFA (Sulfato de Albuterol el HFA en aerosol de inhalación), una nueva versión medioambientalista del Albuterol de inhalación, está ahora ...
www.galenored.com/profesional/nuevos_farmacos/ febrero02/200202.htm - 18k

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias Andrea. Un saludo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: Hola Andre :-)))
1 hr
  -> Hola, Doc! Muchas gracias!

agree  Victor Kripper
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Daluz!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ventolin® HFA (Sulfato de Albuterol


Explanation:
Ventolin HFA (Albuterol) ahora disponible en los Estados Unidos

RESEARCH TRIANGLE PARK, NC -- Febrero 20 de 2002. Ventolin® HFA (Sulfato de Albuterol el HFA en aerosol de inhalación), una nueva versión medioambientalista del Albuterol de inhalación, está ahora disponible en los Estados Unidos.




    Reference: http://www.galenored.com/profesional/nuevos_farmacos/febrero...
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 94