KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Myoview Persantine scan

Spanish translation: estudio/exploración con equipo Myoview y Persantin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Myoview Persantine scan
Spanish translation:estudio/exploración con equipo Myoview y Persantin
Entered by: Gabriela Lozano

21:02 Apr 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Myoview Persantine scan
Myoview Persantine scan showed a fixed defect in the posterolateral wall and a reversible defect in the apex with an ejection fraction of 40%
Gabriela Lozano
estudio con Myoview y persantina
Explanation:
Myoview se puede dejar igual porque es un nombre comercial y también se utiliza en español. "Persantine" es el nombre de un fármaco que se utiliza en pruebas de stress farmacológico y en castellano se lo denomina "persantina". Esto sí se debe traducir. Suerte.
Selected response from:

whoever
Spain
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1exploración Myoview ® Persantine
Maria Luisa Duarte
5estudio con Myoview y persantinawhoever


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
myoview persantine scan
exploración Myoview ® Persantine


Explanation:
yo lo dejaría así.
MLD

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Kripper: yo también
12 mins

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
myoview persantine scan
estudio con Myoview y persantina


Explanation:
Myoview se puede dejar igual porque es un nombre comercial y también se utiliza en español. "Persantine" es el nombre de un fármaco que se utiliza en pruebas de stress farmacológico y en castellano se lo denomina "persantina". Esto sí se debe traducir. Suerte.


    Reference: http://www.heartdoctors.net/Spanish/Servicios/viewservice.as...
whoever
Spain
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias!