KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

pregnancy with last month of period

Spanish translation: embarazo, especificando el mes de la última menstruación


15:07 Apr 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: pregnancy with last month of period
se menciona entre los antecedentes de una paciente
sería embarazo en el último período?
Gabriela Lozano
Spanish translation:embarazo, especificando el mes de la última menstruación
Explanation:
[PDF] SUSPECT ADVERSE REACTION REPORT Describe reaction (continuation) :
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... OTHER RELEVANT HISTORY (e;g; diagnostics, allergies, pregnancy with
last month of period, etc. ...) IV. MANUFACTURER INFORMATION 24a. ...
agmed.sante.gouv.fr/htm/10/pharma/cioms.pdf - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2004-04-06 15:35:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o para abreviar:
embarazo (dar mes de última menstruación)
Selected response from:

Sol
United States
Grading comment
muchas gracias! Un saludo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2embarazo, especificando el mes de la última menstruación
Sol
5último mes de embarazo
C. Aaron Palomino
3embarazo con último mes de la menstruación
Victor Kripper


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
último mes de embarazo


Explanation:
Yo en principio y si más contexto, no dudaría que es esto.

C. Aaron Palomino
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 260

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
embarazo, especificando el mes de la última menstruación


Explanation:
[PDF] SUSPECT ADVERSE REACTION REPORT Describe reaction (continuation) :
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... OTHER RELEVANT HISTORY (e;g; diagnostics, allergies, pregnancy with
last month of period, etc. ...) IV. MANUFACTURER INFORMATION 24a. ...
agmed.sante.gouv.fr/htm/10/pharma/cioms.pdf - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2004-04-06 15:35:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o para abreviar:
embarazo (dar mes de última menstruación)

Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
muchas gracias! Un saludo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilberto Lacchia
1 min
  -> Gracias Gilberto :)

agree  Sandy T
11 mins
  -> Gracias Cielos :)

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
embarazo con último mes de la menstruación


Explanation:
Habría que ver en el contexto que está, pero podría significar: embarazo a partir del último mes de menstruacíon o a partir de la última falta.

Victor Kripper
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60