KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

4 weeks of Zyban therapy (60ct, 150mg) = $113.62

Spanish translation: (cantidad de) pastillas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ct
Spanish translation:(cantidad de) pastillas
Entered by: Susana Galilea

16:20 Apr 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: 4 weeks of Zyban therapy (60ct, 150mg) = $113.62
The "60ct" part here, I think means "60 coated tablets" (totalling 150mg) but am not sure.
talis
pastillas
Explanation:
ct = count (amount of pills)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-04-06 16:26:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Each pill has 150 mg of the drug


Product Name
Zyban

Strength/Qty
150mg 60TAB

Price (US$)
$65.96

http://www.medcenterstore.com/drug-ZYBAN 150MG (BUPROPION).h...
Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pastillasSusana Galilea
44 semanas de tratamiento con Zyban (60càpsulas, 150mg)Katty Ossa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
4 weeks of zyban therapy (60ct, 150mg) = $113.62
pastillas


Explanation:
ct = count (amount of pills)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-04-06 16:26:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Each pill has 150 mg of the drug


Product Name
Zyban

Strength/Qty
150mg 60TAB

Price (US$)
$65.96

http://www.medcenterstore.com/drug-ZYBAN 150MG (BUPROPION).h...

Susana Galilea
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Kripper: Yes
14 mins

agree  David Lowery
53 mins

agree  Gabriela Lozano
58 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
4 weeks of zyban therapy (60ct, 150mg) = $113.62
4 semanas de tratamiento con Zyban (60càpsulas, 150mg)


Explanation:
I think is that!

Katty Ossa
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish