KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

pooled analysis

Spanish translation: análisis combinado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pooled analysis
Spanish translation:análisis combinado

16:33 Apr 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general) / opncology
English term or phrase: pooled analysis
The term is in a medical text, and it referrs to a "multi-institutional pooled analisis of cancer"
Hayde
análisis combinado
Explanation:
Una opción.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Thanks and sorry for the time it took for me to grade your answer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Análisis combinado/conjunto
Andrés Martínez
5análisis global, conjunto
Gabriela Lozano
4 +1análisis combinadoDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
análisis combinado


Explanation:
Una opción.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Thanks and sorry for the time it took for me to grade your answer

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
11 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
análisis global, conjunto


Explanation:
un saludo
Dicc. Navarro

Gabriela Lozano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Análisis combinado/conjunto


Explanation:
Indistintamente.

Andrés Martínez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 654