KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

difuse low back pain

Spanish translation: dolor lumbar difuso


22:45 Jun 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: difuse low back pain
hI IT'S ME AGAIN FOR THE SAME TEXT PLEASE!
Carolina Uribe
Spanish translation:dolor lumbar difuso
Explanation:
así lo pondría...

Selected response from:

sileugenia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13dolor lumbar difusosileugenia
3Dolor difuso de espalda baja
*Nad*


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
dolor lumbar difuso


Explanation:
así lo pondría...



sileugenia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali: me too
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Andrea.

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
15 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Oso!

agree  Lillian van den Broeck
19 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  NoraBellettieri
25 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Nora.

agree  Jairo Contreras-López: Perrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrfectísimo.....
44 mins
  -> Graaaacias!!

agree  Marylen
54 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  Simone Tosta
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Gabriela Lozano
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias, Gabriela.

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: Sí, en el original, "diFFuse" :-)))
3 hrs
  -> Pero, claro, Elena. Muchas gracias!!!! Looking forward to meet you.

agree  aless
3 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
6 hrs
  -> Mil gracias, Pablo.

agree  María López Gromaz
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, María.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dolor difuso de espalda baja


Explanation:
...

*Nad*
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish