KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

air permit

Spanish translation: Permiso ambiental


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:air permit
Spanish translation:Permiso ambiental
Entered by: trans4u

18:13 Jun 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / PULP - PAPER
English term or phrase: air permit
Information about past problems can be useful in evaluating air permit renewals.
Rodrigo Resuche
Argentina
Permiso ambiental
Explanation:
Permiso ambiental

Documento otorgado por la autoridad competente a solicitud del proponente de un proyecto el que certifica que desde el punto de vista de protección ambiental la actividad se puede ejecutar bajo el condicionamiento de cumplir las medidas establecidas.

Air Permits
The Air Permits Division (APD) is responsible for processing permits of facilities that emit pollutants into the air. The processing of permits is accomplished with the New Source Review Permit Program and the Operating Permit Program
Selected response from:

trans4u
Grading comment
GRACIAS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Permiso del Aire
aless
3Permiso ambientaltrans4u


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Permiso ambiental


Explanation:
Permiso ambiental

Documento otorgado por la autoridad competente a solicitud del proponente de un proyecto el que certifica que desde el punto de vista de protección ambiental la actividad se puede ejecutar bajo el condicionamiento de cumplir las medidas establecidas.

Air Permits
The Air Permits Division (APD) is responsible for processing permits of facilities that emit pollutants into the air. The processing of permits is accomplished with the New Source Review Permit Program and the Operating Permit Program



    Reference: http://www.conama.cl/portal/1255/article-26507.html
    Reference: http://www.tnrcc.state.tx.us/permitting/airperm/
trans4u
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
GRACIAS

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Permiso del Aire


Explanation:
permisos que se extienden para modificar, reconstrír, relocalizar, o reemplazar las fuentes del contaminante aéreas.


    Reference: http://www.dnr.state.wi.us/org/aw/air/permits
aless
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24