KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

crystallites

Spanish translation: cristalitos


09:09 Jun 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: crystallites
Se habla de cómo el colágeno encoge al derretir "crystallites". Muchas gracias
Mara
Spanish translation:cristalitos
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

Felicite Robertson
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cristalitos
Felicite Robertson
4cristalizados
aless
4cristallites
Carmen Loren


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cristallites


Explanation:
También en francés se usa la misma palabra. Saludos

[PPT] TÉCNICAS SEPARATIVASFormato de archivo: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - Versión en HTML
... Es la primera etapa en la formación de un precipitado. Se. forman núcleos, gérmenes o “cristallites”. Fenómenos que ocurren: agregación y orientación. ...
bilbo.edu.uy/~dec/ecampos/ analitica/analitica1/Gravi.ppt - Páginas similares


Carmen Loren
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cristalitos


Explanation:
none

Felicite Robertson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
8 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cristalizados


Explanation:
otra opción

aless
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24