KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

ICD

Spanish translation: código diagnóstico


01:36 Jul 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Occupational therapy report
English term or phrase: ICD
Occupational Therapy Outpatient Evaluation Report
Name: XX
Date of Birth: YY
Chronological age: 5 yearas 7 months
ICD 9: 337.9
dany2303
Spanish translation:código diagnóstico
Explanation:
International Classification of Diseases
http://www.cms.hhs.gov/medlearn/icd9code.asp
http://www.e-mds.com/services/icd9/index.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-07-02 02:01:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

337.9 - Autonomic nervous system disorder, unspecified
Selected response from:

GoodWords
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3código diagnóstico
GoodWords
5 +1informe evaluativo de terapia ocupacional
David Jessop


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
icd
código diagnóstico


Explanation:
International Classification of Diseases
http://www.cms.hhs.gov/medlearn/icd9code.asp
http://www.e-mds.com/services/icd9/index.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-07-02 02:01:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

337.9 - Autonomic nervous system disorder, unspecified

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  teju
39 mins

agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: Absolutely :-))
1 hr

agree  Lila Castillo: agregaría que es un informe evaluativo de terapia ocupacional ambulatoria
2 days4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
icd
informe evaluativo de terapia ocupacional


Explanation:
esta vale...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 16 hrs 48 mins (2004-07-03 18:25:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Término en contexto:

Programas de Asistencia -
... Emisión del informe evaluativo. ... Terapia física; Terapia ocupacional; Consejo de
orientación vocacional/laboral; Investigación y desarrollo de los sistemas de ...
webs.comb.es/clin_dolor/cast/programa.htm

Facultad de Psicología - UBA -
... y 45 años: Entrevista semi-estructurada OSI (estrés ocupacional) STAXI (enojo ... las
pruebas administradas al adulto, en un informe evaluativo final, integrando ...
www.psi.uba.ar/academica/carrerasdegrado/ psicologia/obligatorias/cod59/programa.php



David Jessop
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lillian van den Broeck: Para mi, bien.
23 hrs
  -> Thanks lazaluna :-) David