KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

eyewear

Spanish translation: lentes y accesorios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eyewear
Spanish translation:lentes y accesorios
Entered by: Rene Ron

18:07 Jul 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: eyewear
40% de descuento en.....(eyewear)
Patricia Rebosolán
Argentina
lentes y accesorios
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Rene Ron
Venezuela
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5lentes y accesorios
Rene Ron
5Anteojos
Mar?a Torres
4gafas y lentes de contacto (lentillas)
C. Aaron Palomino
4productos para la vista
Ingrid Petit
4gafas, lentes y lentillas
swisstell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
productos para la vista


Explanation:
.

Ingrid Petit
United States

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gafas, lentes y lentillas


Explanation:
:-)

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 36

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
lentes y accesorios


Explanation:
.

Rene Ron
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivannia Garcia
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Ivannia.

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: Saludos.
4 mins

agree  Marocas
15 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Victor Kripper
31 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Ernesto de Lara
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Ernesto. Eres muy amable.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gafas y lentes de contacto (lentillas)


Explanation:
Según el merriam-webster

C. Aaron Palomino
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 260

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Anteojos


Explanation:
otra opción para algunos países de habla hispana

Mar?a Torres
Venezuela
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16