KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

marketing delayed

Spanish translation: se ha retrasado su comercialización


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: marketing delayed
Spanish translation:se ha retrasado su comercialización
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:38 Nov 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: marketing delayed
Due to the concern regarding sertindole's cardiotoxicity, in some countries the drug has been withdrawn or marketing delayed, until more studies on its safety profile are available.
Lakasa Stnorden
se ha retrasado su comercialización
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
gracias smarttrans. saludos a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12se ha retrasado su comercialización
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5distribución / mercadeo demorado
Xenia Wong
5se ha demorado su comercialización
Silvia GOMEZ
4se ha demorado su llegada al mercado
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
distribución / mercadeo demorado


Explanation:
dependiendo del contexto.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 282

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
se ha retrasado su comercialización


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 920
Grading comment
gracias smarttrans. saludos a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peters Trans
2 mins
  -> thank you Peter

agree  Penelope Ausejo: así lo diría yo tb. Salu2 Smart :)
4 mins
  -> thanks a lot pepis

agree  Marocas
5 mins
  -> thanks so much Marocas

agree  Sylvia Cambray
17 mins
  -> gracias Sylvia.

agree  LisaR
32 mins
  -> gracias Lisa

agree  Jennifer Vela Valido
36 mins
  -> gracias Jennifer

agree  Roxana Cortijo
43 mins
  -> thanks Roxana

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
56 mins
  -> Thanks you Pablo

agree  Victor Kripper
2 hrs
  -> gracias Daluz

agree  Andrea Ali
2 hrs
  -> gracias Andrea

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
6 hrs
  -> thanks Cecilia

agree  trujamana
18 hrs
  -> thanks trujamana

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se ha demorado su comercialización


Explanation:
el fármaco ha sido retirado o su comercialización se ha demorado...

Silvia GOMEZ
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se ha demorado su llegada al mercado


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 192