KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

number average

Spanish translation: promedio numérico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:number average
Spanish translation:promedio numérico
Entered by: Cecilia Della Croce

19:13 Nov 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / new drug
English term or phrase: number average
The molecular weight at the apex of the peak (Mp) is determined as well as number average (Mn) and weight average (Mw) molecular weights.
dany2303
promedio numérico
Explanation:
mi opción
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2promedio en numero
Octavio Chabl� Herrera
4promedio numérico
Cecilia Della Croce
4promedio de cantidad
Magdalena Gastaldi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
promedio en numero


Explanation:
eso Molecular - [ Translate this page ]
... qué no? El Peso Molecular Promedio en Número, Mn. El peso molecular promedio
en número no es muy difícil de entender. Es solamente ...
www.psrc.usm.edu/spanish/weight.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Octavio Chabl� Herrera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: número promedio
3 hrs

agree  Ines Garcia Botana
4 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promedio de cantidad


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-11-29 19:24:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..o simplemente promedio! =)

Magdalena Gastaldi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promedio numérico


Explanation:
mi opción

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 192
Grading comment
Gracias!