KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

as were

Spanish translation: al igual que


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as were
Spanish translation:al igual que
Entered by: olv10siq

18:20 Dec 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Cardiovascular and Metabolic Effects
English term or phrase: as were
Cardiovascular and Metabolic Effects:

Mean SBP was 3-4 mm Hg higher with CsA than with abatacept by Month 12, despite a somewhat higher rate of antihypertensive medication use in the CsA group.
Total cholesterol was slightly lower with abatacept than with CsA, as were both the non-high-density lipoprotein (non-HDL) and HDL fractions.
Maria Sanguinetti
al igual que
Explanation:
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

olv10siq
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
María
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4al igual queolv10siq
5así como
Sandra Antunez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
al igual que


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

olv10siq
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 280
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
María

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: sospecho que va a necesitar una buena dosis de suerte, si
1 min
  -> Gracias George

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
2 mins
  -> Gracias smarttrans

agree  MercedesP
2 mins
  -> Gracias Mercedes

agree  Marocas
37 mins
  -> Gracias Marocas

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
así como


Explanation:
otra.

Sandra Antunez
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16