KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Plan Paybody eye unit

Spanish translation: Plan Paybody de la Unidad de Oftalmología


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Plan Paybody eye unit
Spanish translation:Plan Paybody de la Unidad de Oftalmología
Entered by: olv10siq

01:44 Dec 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Plan Paybody eye unit
Es un historial clínico

Patient's condition the same. No change both eyes still red no benefit from any treatment. still stinging. Vision the same. *Plan Paybody eye unit*. sos
Almudena Leal
Ireland
Ver referencias
Explanation:
Por lo visto Paybody es un hospital de la ciudad de Coventry, Reino Unido que creó su propio plan de salud. No he podido leerme toda la referencia, pero aquí te la envío por si puede ayudarte en algo. ¡Suerte!

House of Commons Hansard Debates for 7 May 1991
... Overall authorities plan to spend £119 million or 2.5 per cent. ... Wolverhampton and
Midlands Counties Eye Infirmary. Paybody Hospital, Coventry. ...
www.parliament.the-stationery-office.co.uk/ pa/cm199091/cmhansrd/1991-05-07/Writtens-5.html - 53k - Cached - Similar pages

The City of Coventry: Local government and public services: Public ...
... the 1850s and in 1857 a plan was approved for ... reputation in the treatment of industrial
eye diseases and ... Allesley Hall was closed in 1959, Paybody Hospital in ...
www.british-history.ac.uk/report.asp?compid=16035 - 101k
Selected response from:

olv10siq
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Plan Paybody de la Unidad Oftálmica
Sandra Antunez
4Ver referenciasolv10siq
3----------------
Daniel Grau


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plan paybody eye unit
----------------


Explanation:
"Paybody Eye Unit" parece ser un nombre: http://www.google.com.ar/search?hl=en&q="paybody eye unit"&b... ¿Son historiales del Reino Unido?

Daniel

Daniel Grau
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 134

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plan paybody eye unit
Ver referencias


Explanation:
Por lo visto Paybody es un hospital de la ciudad de Coventry, Reino Unido que creó su propio plan de salud. No he podido leerme toda la referencia, pero aquí te la envío por si puede ayudarte en algo. ¡Suerte!

House of Commons Hansard Debates for 7 May 1991
... Overall authorities plan to spend £119 million or 2.5 per cent. ... Wolverhampton and
Midlands Counties Eye Infirmary. Paybody Hospital, Coventry. ...
www.parliament.the-stationery-office.co.uk/ pa/cm199091/cmhansrd/1991-05-07/Writtens-5.html - 53k - Cached - Similar pages

The City of Coventry: Local government and public services: Public ...
... the 1850s and in 1857 a plan was approved for ... reputation in the treatment of industrial
eye diseases and ... Allesley Hall was closed in 1959, Paybody Hospital in ...
www.british-history.ac.uk/report.asp?compid=16035 - 101k


olv10siq
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 280
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plan paybody eye unit
Plan Paybody de la Unidad Oftálmica


Explanation:
creo que es un hospital (llamado Paybody) en inglaterra.


    Reference: http://www.uhcw.nhs.uk/news/paybody_patients.htm
    Reference: http://www.british-history.ac.uk/report.asp?compid=16035
Sandra Antunez
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16